Cheap Flights from India to Sri Lanka
    (Modify Search)
    Depart Return Bangalore (Bengaluru) to Colombo Mon, 22 Dec - Fri, 26 Dec
    Jet Airways 1 stop 6h 25m
    10:05 pm BLR - 4:30 am (+1) CMB
    Jet Airways 1 stop 8h 15m
    9:05 pm CMB - 5:20 am (+1) BLR
    26,824
    aerobilet.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Bangalore (Bengaluru) to Colombo via Mumbai (Bombay)

    BLR
    10:05 pm
    1h 40m
    BOM
    11:45 pm
    3h 15m
    BOM
    3:00 am
    1h 30m
    CMB
    4:30 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    9W382
    Mon 22 Dec, 10:05 pm
    BLR Bangalore (Bengaluru)
    Mon 22 Dec, 11:45 pm
    BOM Mumbai (Bombay)
    1h 40m
    3h 15m layover in Mumbai (Bombay) (BOM)
    9W256
    Tue 23 Dec, 3:00 am
    BOM Mumbai (Bombay)
    Tue 23 Dec, 4:30 am
    CMB Colombo
    1h 30m

    Return: Colombo to Bangalore (Bengaluru) via Mumbai (Bombay)

    CMB
    9:05 pm
    3h 40m
    BOM
    12:45 am (+1)
    2h 50m
    BOM
    3:35 am
    1h 45m
    BLR
    5:20 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    9W251
    Fri 26 Dec, 9:05 pm
    CMB Colombo
    Sat 27 Dec, 12:45 am
    BOM Mumbai (Bombay)
    3h 40m
    2h 50m layover in Mumbai (Bombay) (BOM)
    9W381
    Sat 27 Dec, 3:35 am
    BOM Mumbai (Bombay)
    Sat 27 Dec, 5:20 am
    BLR Bangalore (Bengaluru)
    1h 45m
    Depart Return Bangalore (Bengaluru) to Colombo Mon, 22 Dec - Fri, 26 Dec
    Jet Airways 1 stop 6h 55m
    1:10 pm BLR - 8:05 pm CMB
    Jet Airways 1 stop 8h 15m
    9:05 pm CMB - 5:20 am (+1) BLR
    26,824
    aerobilet.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Bangalore (Bengaluru) to Colombo via Mumbai (Bombay)

    BLR
    1:10 pm
    1h 30m
    BOM
    2:40 pm
    3h 55m
    BOM
    6:35 pm
    1h 30m
    CMB
    8:05 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    9W7133
    Mon 22 Dec, 1:10 pm
    BLR Bangalore (Bengaluru)
    Mon 22 Dec, 2:40 pm
    BOM Mumbai (Bombay)
    1h 30m
    3h 55m layover in Mumbai (Bombay) (BOM)
    9W252
    Mon 22 Dec, 6:35 pm
    BOM Mumbai (Bombay)
    Mon 22 Dec, 8:05 pm
    CMB Colombo
    1h 30m

    Return: Colombo to Bangalore (Bengaluru) via Mumbai (Bombay)

    CMB
    9:05 pm
    3h 40m
    BOM
    12:45 am (+1)
    2h 50m
    BOM
    3:35 am
    1h 45m
    BLR
    5:20 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    9W251
    Fri 26 Dec, 9:05 pm
    CMB Colombo
    Sat 27 Dec, 12:45 am
    BOM Mumbai (Bombay)
    3h 40m
    2h 50m layover in Mumbai (Bombay) (BOM)
    9W381
    Sat 27 Dec, 3:35 am
    BOM Mumbai (Bombay)
    Sat 27 Dec, 5:20 am
    BLR Bangalore (Bengaluru)
    1h 45m
    Depart Return Ranchi to Colombo Fri, 16 Jan - Thu, 5 Feb
    Jet Airways 2+ stops 13h 35m
    2:55 pm IXR - 4:30 am (+1) CMB
    Jet Airways 2+ stops 11h 50m
    9:05 pm CMB - 8:55 am (+1) IXR
    42,958
    aerobilet.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Ranchi to Colombo via New Delhi, Mumbai (Bombay)

    IXR
    2:55 pm
    1h 50m
    DEL
    4:45 pm
    4h 45m
    DEL
    9:30 pm
    2h 5m
    BOM
    11:35 pm
    3h 25m
    BOM
    3:00 am
    1h 30m
    CMB
    4:30 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    9W2292
    Fri 16 Jan, 2:55 pm
    IXR Ranchi
    Fri 16 Jan, 4:45 pm
    DEL New Delhi
    1h 50m
    4h 45m layover in New Delhi (DEL)
    9W312
    Fri 16 Jan, 9:30 pm
    DEL New Delhi
    Fri 16 Jan, 11:35 pm
    BOM Mumbai (Bombay)
    2h 5m
    3h 25m layover in Mumbai (Bombay) (BOM)
    9W256
    Sat 17 Jan, 3:00 am
    BOM Mumbai (Bombay)
    Sat 17 Jan, 4:30 am
    CMB Colombo
    1h 30m

    Return: Colombo to Ranchi via Mumbai (Bombay), Kolkata (Calcutta)

    CMB
    9:05 pm
    3h 40m
    BOM
    12:45 am (+1)
    2h 30m
    BOM
    3:15 am
    2h 40m
    CCU
    5:55 am
    1h 45m
    CCU
    7:40 am
    1h 15m
    IXR
    8:55 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    9W251
    Thu 5 Feb, 9:05 pm
    CMB Colombo
    Fri 6 Feb, 12:45 am
    BOM Mumbai (Bombay)
    3h 40m
    2h 30m layover in Mumbai (Bombay) (BOM)
    9W484
    Fri 6 Feb, 3:15 am
    BOM Mumbai (Bombay)
    Fri 6 Feb, 5:55 am
    CCU Kolkata (Calcutta)
    2h 40m
    1h 45m layover in Kolkata (Calcutta) (CCU)
    9W2856
    Fri 6 Feb, 7:40 am
    CCU Kolkata (Calcutta)
    Fri 6 Feb, 8:55 am
    IXR Ranchi
    1h 15m
    Depart Return Ranchi to Colombo Fri, 16 Jan - Thu, 5 Feb
    Jet Airways 2+ stops 13h 35m
    2:55 pm IXR - 4:30 am (+1) CMB
    Jet Airways 2+ stops 11h 50m
    9:05 pm CMB - 8:55 am (+1) IXR
    42,958
    aerobilet.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Ranchi to Colombo via New Delhi, Mumbai (Bombay)

    IXR
    2:55 pm
    1h 50m
    DEL
    4:45 pm
    3h 30m
    DEL
    8:15 pm
    2h 5m
    BOM
    10:20 pm
    4h 40m
    BOM
    3:00 am
    1h 30m
    CMB
    4:30 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    9W2292
    Fri 16 Jan, 2:55 pm
    IXR Ranchi
    Fri 16 Jan, 4:45 pm
    DEL New Delhi
    1h 50m
    3h 30m layover in New Delhi (DEL)
    9W354
    Fri 16 Jan, 8:15 pm
    DEL New Delhi
    Fri 16 Jan, 10:20 pm
    BOM Mumbai (Bombay)
    2h 5m
    4h 40m layover in Mumbai (Bombay) (BOM)
    9W256
    Sat 17 Jan, 3:00 am
    BOM Mumbai (Bombay)
    Sat 17 Jan, 4:30 am
    CMB Colombo
    1h 30m

    Return: Colombo to Ranchi via Mumbai (Bombay), Kolkata (Calcutta)

    CMB
    9:05 pm
    3h 40m
    BOM
    12:45 am (+1)
    2h 30m
    BOM
    3:15 am
    2h 40m
    CCU
    5:55 am
    1h 45m
    CCU
    7:40 am
    1h 15m
    IXR
    8:55 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    9W251
    Thu 5 Feb, 9:05 pm
    CMB Colombo
    Fri 6 Feb, 12:45 am
    BOM Mumbai (Bombay)
    3h 40m
    2h 30m layover in Mumbai (Bombay) (BOM)
    9W484
    Fri 6 Feb, 3:15 am
    BOM Mumbai (Bombay)
    Fri 6 Feb, 5:55 am
    CCU Kolkata (Calcutta)
    2h 40m
    1h 45m layover in Kolkata (Calcutta) (CCU)
    9W2856
    Fri 6 Feb, 7:40 am
    CCU Kolkata (Calcutta)
    Fri 6 Feb, 8:55 am
    IXR Ranchi
    1h 15m
    Depart Return Bangalore (Bengaluru) to Colombo Mon, 22 Dec - Fri, 26 Dec
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 5h
    4:45 pm BLR - 9:45 pm CMB
    Malaysia Airlines 1 stop 11h
    12:30 am CMB - 11:30 am BLR
    114,317
    aerobilet.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Bangalore (Bengaluru) to Colombo via Chennai (Madras)

    BLR
    4:45 pm
    1h
    MAA
    5:45 pm
    3h 40m
    MAA
    9:25 pm
    20m
    CMB
    9:45 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    9W2391
    Mon 22 Dec, 4:45 pm
    BLR Bangalore (Bengaluru)
    Mon 22 Dec, 5:45 pm
    MAA Chennai (Madras)
    1h
    3h 40m layover in Chennai (Madras) (MAA)
    UL124
    Mon 22 Dec, 9:25 pm
    MAA Chennai (Madras)
    Mon 22 Dec, 9:45 pm
    CMB Colombo
    20m

    Return: Colombo to Bangalore (Bengaluru) via Kuala Lumpur

    CMB
    12:30 am
    4h 10m
    KUL
    7:10 am
    2h 20m
    KUL
    9:30 am
    4h 30m
    BLR
    11:30 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    MH178
    Fri 26 Dec, 12:30 am
    CMB Colombo
    Fri 26 Dec, 7:10 am
    KUL Kuala Lumpur
    4h 10m
    2h 20m layover in Kuala Lumpur (KUL)
    MH104
    Fri 26 Dec, 9:30 am
    KUL Kuala Lumpur
    Fri 26 Dec, 11:30 am
    BLR Bangalore (Bengaluru)
    4h 30m
    Depart Return Bangalore (Bengaluru) to Colombo Mon, 22 Dec - Fri, 26 Dec
    Malaysia Airlines 1 stop 8h 25m
    12:50 am BLR - 9:15 am CMB
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 7h 5m
    6:55 am CMB - 2:00 pm BLR
    148,649
    aerobilet.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Bangalore (Bengaluru) to Colombo via Kuala Lumpur

    BLR
    12:50 am
    3h 40m
    KUL
    7:00 am
    1h 50m
    KUL
    8:50 am
    2h 55m
    CMB
    9:15 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    MH193
    Mon 22 Dec, 12:50 am
    BLR Bangalore (Bengaluru)
    Mon 22 Dec, 7:00 am
    KUL Kuala Lumpur
    3h 40m
    1h 50m layover in Kuala Lumpur (KUL)
    MH9011
    Mon 22 Dec, 8:50 am
    KUL Kuala Lumpur
    Mon 22 Dec, 9:15 am
    CMB Colombo
    2h 55m

    Return: Colombo to Bangalore (Bengaluru) via Kochi

    CMB
    6:55 am
    2h 20m
    COK
    9:15 am
    3h 25m
    COK
    12:40 pm
    1h 20m
    BLR
    2:00 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    UL165
    Fri 26 Dec, 6:55 am
    CMB Colombo
    Fri 26 Dec, 9:15 am
    COK Kochi
    2h 20m
    3h 25m layover in Kochi (COK)
    9W2730
    Fri 26 Dec, 12:40 pm
    COK Kochi
    Fri 26 Dec, 2:00 pm
    BLR Bangalore (Bengaluru)
    1h 20m
    Depart Return New Delhi to Colombo Fri, 19 Dec - Tue, 6 Jan
    Malaysia Airlines 1 stop 10h 4m
    1:25 pm DEL - 11:29 pm CMB
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 9h 50m
    11:10 am CMB - 9:00 pm DEL
    153,063
    aerobilet.com
    Show Details

    Depart: New Delhi to Colombo via Kuala Lumpur

    DEL
    1:25 pm
    4h 55m
    KUL
    8:50 pm
    2h 15m
    KUL
    11:05 pm
    2h 54m
    CMB
    11:29 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    MH173
    Fri 19 Dec, 1:25 pm
    DEL New Delhi
    Fri 19 Dec, 8:50 pm
    KUL Kuala Lumpur
    4h 55m
    2h 15m layover in Kuala Lumpur (KUL)
    MH179
    Fri 19 Dec, 11:05 pm
    KUL Kuala Lumpur
    Fri 19 Dec, 11:29 pm
    CMB Colombo
    2h 54m

    Return: Colombo to New Delhi via Chennai (Madras)

    CMB
    11:10 am
    2h 20m
    MAA
    1:30 pm
    4h 40m
    MAA
    6:10 pm
    2h 50m
    DEL
    9:00 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    UL153
    Tue 6 Jan, 11:10 am
    CMB Colombo
    Tue 6 Jan, 1:30 pm
    MAA Chennai (Madras)
    2h 20m
    4h 40m layover in Chennai (Madras) (MAA)
    9W830
    Tue 6 Jan, 6:10 pm
    MAA Chennai (Madras)
    Tue 6 Jan, 9:00 pm
    DEL New Delhi
    2h 50m