Twelve month price trend

  • Feb Feb 3,422
  • Mar Mar 3,632
  • Apr Apr 7,221
  • May May 4,332
  • Jun Jun 5,659
  • Jul Jul 4,106
  • Aug Aug 4,702
  • Sep Sep 4,494
  • Oct Oct 5,557
  • Dec Dec 6,000

Flight Schedules from Kota Kinabalu to Kuala Lumpur

  • Depart
    Arrive
    Duration
    Flight & AirCraft
    Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
  • 06:15 (BKI)
    08:40 (KUL)
    2h 25m
    MH 2637 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 07:00 (BKI)
    09:30 (KUL)
    2h 30m
    OD 1005 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 07:00 (BKI)
    08:40 (SBW)
    6h 30m
    MH 3183 (ATR 72)
    3h layover in Sibu (SBW)
  • 11:40 (SBW)
    13:30 (KUL)
    6h 30m
    MH 2715 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 07:05 (BKI)
    09:35 (KUL)
    2h 30m
    AK 5135 (Airbus A320)
  • 07:35 (BKI)
    10:00 (KUL)
    2h 25m
    MH 2603 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 07:40 (BKI)
    08:25 (TWU)
    5h 55m
    MH 2121 (Boeing 737-800)
    2h 35m layover in Tawau (TWU)
  • 11:00 (TWU)
    13:35 (KUL)
    5h 55m
    MH 2661 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 08:05 (BKI)
    09:55 (TWU)
    5h 50m
    MH 3093 (ATR 72)
    1h 20m layover in Tawau (TWU)
  • 11:15 (TWU)
    13:55 (KUL)
    5h 50m
    MH 2661 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 08:10 (BKI)
    09:25 (BTU)
    5h 10m
    MH 3323 (ATR 72)
    1h 50m layover in Bintulu (BTU)
  • 11:15 (BTU)
    13:20 (KUL)
    5h 10m
    MH 2743 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 08:50 (BKI)
    10:00 (TWU)
    5h 5m
    MH 3051 (ATR 72)
    1h 15m layover in Tawau (TWU)
  • 11:15 (TWU)
    13:55 (KUL)
    5h 5m
    MH 2661 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 09:30 (BKI)
    12:00 (KUL)
    2h 30m
    AK 5111 (Airbus A320)
  • 09:55 (BKI)
    12:25 (KUL)
    2h 30m
    MH 2613 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 10:25 (BKI)
    12:55 (KUL)
    2h 30m
    OD 1001 (Boeing 737-900)
  • 10:40 (BKI)
    12:05 (KCH)
    4h 20m
    MH 2807 (Boeing 737-800)
    1h 15m layover in Kuching (KCH)
  • 13:20 (KCH)
    15:00 (KUL)
    4h 20m
    MH 2513 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 10:45 (BKI)
    13:10 (KUL)
    2h 25m
    MH 2605 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 10:55 (BKI)
    13:25 (KUL)
    2h 30m
    AK 5109 (Airbus A320)
  • 11:30 (BKI)
    14:00 (KUL)
    2h 30m
    AK 5115 (Airbus A320)
  • 12:05 (BKI)
    14:30 (KUL)
    2h 25m
    MH 2621 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 12:20 (BKI)
    14:50 (KUL)
    2h 30m
    OD 1008 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 12:30 (BKI)
    15:00 (KUL)
    2h 30m
    AK 5107 (Airbus A320)
  • 12:30 (BKI)
    13:50 (KCH)
    3h 45m
    MH 2807 (Boeing 737-800)
    45m layover in Kuching (KCH)
  • 14:35 (KCH)
    16:15 (KUL)
    3h 45m
    MH 2521 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 13:10 (BKI)
    13:55 (TWU)
    4h 10m
    MH 2137 (Boeing 737-800)
    35m layover in Tawau (TWU)
  • 14:30 (TWU)
    17:20 (KUL)
    4h 10m
    MH 2665 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 13:25 (BKI)
    15:50 (KUL)
    2h 25m
    MH 2611 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 14:05 (BKI)
    16:35 (KUL)
    2h 30m
    AK 5105 (Airbus A320)
  • 14:30 (BKI)
    15:00 (LBU)
    5h 45m
    MH 3077 (ATR 72)
    2h 55m layover in Labuan (LBU)
  • 17:55 (LBU)
    20:15 (KUL)
    5h 45m
    MH 2635 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 15:00 (BKI)
    15:50 (SDK)
    5h 25m
    MH 3095 (ATR 72)
    1h 50m layover in Sandakan (SDK)
  • 17:40 (SDK)
    20:25 (KUL)
    5h 25m
    MH 2711 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 15:10 (BKI)
    17:50 (KUL)
    2h 40m
    MH 2641 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 15:25 (BKI)
    17:55 (KUL)
    2h 30m
    OD 1003 (Boeing 737-900)
  • 15:35 (BKI)
    18:05 (KUL)
    2h 30m
    AK 5113 (Airbus A320)
  • 16:15 (BKI)
    16:55 (SDK)
    4h 10m
    MH 2046 (Boeing 737-800)
    45m layover in Sandakan (SDK)
  • 17:40 (SDK)
    20:25 (KUL)
    4h 10m
    MH 2711 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 16:35 (BKI)
    17:50 (BTU)
    4h 40m
    MH 3327 (ATR 72)
    1h 20m layover in Bintulu (BTU)
  • 19:10 (BTU)
    21:15 (KUL)
    4h 40m
    MH 2747 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 17:00 (BKI)
    19:30 (KUL)
    2h 30m
    MH 2607 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 17:20 (BKI)
    18:15 (MYY)
    4h 45m
    MH 3215 (ATR 72)
    1h 40m layover in Miri (MYY)
  • 19:55 (MYY)
    22:05 (KUL)
    4h 45m
    MH 2585 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 18:35 (BKI)
    21:05 (KUL)
    2h 30m
    AK 5117 (Airbus A320)
  • 19:00 (BKI)
    21:40 (KUL)
    2h 40m
    MH 2631 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 19:35 (BKI)
    22:05 (KUL)
    2h 30m
    AK 5119 (Airbus A320)
  • 19:40 (BKI)
    22:10 (KUL)
    2h 30m
    OD 1013 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 20:10 (BKI)
    22:45 (KUL)
    2h 35m
    AK 5121 (Airbus A320)
  • 21:00 (BKI)
    23:25 (KUL)
    2h 25m
    MH 2639 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 22:00 (BKI)
    00:25 (KUL) (+1)
    2h 25m
    MH 7663 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 22:20 (BKI)
    00:25 (KUL) (+1)
    2h 5m
    MH 2647 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 22:20 (BKI)
    00:55 (KUL) (+1)
    2h 35m
    AK 5133 (Airbus A320)

Find cheap airfares for flights from Kota Kinabalu to Kuala Lumpur. Use Wego.co.in to search and compare low airfare airline tickets for Kota Kinabalu to Kuala Lumpur flights on various international airlines. FInd last minute flights and the latest low airfares for this route. Compare cheap Kota Kinabalu to Kuala Lumpur flights at a glance and get the best deal for your trip.

Besides Kuala Lumpur flights, find cheap hotels and quality accommodation in Kuala Lumpur with Wego. Search and compare Kuala Lumpur hotels online to book your ideal travel accommodation.