Twelve month price trend

  • Feb Feb 1,161
  • Mar Mar 2,168
  • Apr Apr 1,420
  • May May 3,005
  • Jul Jul 1,702
  • Sep Sep 1,893

Flight Schedules from Kota Bharu to Kuala Lumpur

  • Depart
    Arrive
    Duration
    Flight & AirCraft
    Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
  • 06:00 (KBR)
    07:00 (KUL)
    1h
    MH 1427 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 07:00 (KBR)
    08:05 (SZB)
    1h 5m
    FY 2073 (ATR 72)
  • 08:00 (KBR)
    09:05 (SZB)
    1h 5m
    FY 2071 (ATR 72)
  • 08:00 (KBR)
    09:00 (KUL)
    1h
    AK 6431 (Airbus A320)
  • 08:05 (KBR)
    09:10 (SZB)
    1h 5m
    OD 1253 (ATR 72)
  • 08:20 (KBR)
    09:15 (KUL)
    55m
    OD 2303 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 08:35 (KBR)
    09:30 (PEN)
    4h 5m
    FY 1003 (ATR 72)
    2h 10m layover in Penang (PEN)
  • 11:40 (PEN)
    12:40 (SZB)
    4h 5m
    FY 2207 (ATR 72)
  • 08:35 (KBR)
    09:30 (PEN)
    3h 5m
    FY 1003 (ATR 72)
    1h 15m layover in Penang (PEN)
  • 10:45 (PEN)
    11:40 (KUL)
    3h 5m
    MH 4105 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 09:10 (KBR)
    10:15 (SZB)
    1h 5m
    FY 2063 (ATR 72)
  • 09:20 (KBR)
    10:20 (KUL)
    1h
    MH 1385 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 09:55 (KBR)
    11:00 (KUL)
    1h 5m
    AK 6433 (Airbus A320)
  • 10:00 (KBR)
    11:05 (SZB)
    1h 5m
    FY 2075 (ATR 72)
  • 10:00 (KBR)
    11:05 (SZB)
    1h 5m
    OD 7237 (ATR 72)
  • 10:00 (KBR)
    11:05 (SZB)
    1h 5m
    FY 5315 (ATR 72)
  • 10:35 (KBR)
    11:40 (SZB)
    1h 5m
    FY 2061 (ATR 72)
  • 11:25 (KBR)
    12:30 (SZB)
    1h 5m
    OD 1255 (ATR 72)
  • 11:35 (KBR)
    13:00 (LGK)
    5h 35m
    FY 5509 (ATR 72)
    2h 55m layover in Langkawi (LGK)
  • 15:55 (LGK)
    17:10 (SZB)
    5h 35m
    FY 5365 (ATR 72)
  • 12:30 (KBR)
    13:30 (KUL)
    1h
    MH 1389 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 12:50 (KBR)
    14:00 (KUL)
    1h 10m
    AK 6435 (Airbus A320)
  • 13:15 (KBR)
    14:20 (SZB)
    1h 5m
    FY 2065 (ATR 72)
  • 14:15 (KBR)
    15:25 (SZB)
    1h 10m
    OD 1235 (ATR 72)
  • 14:35 (KBR)
    15:30 (KUL)
    55m
    OD 2305 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 14:45 (KBR)
    15:40 (PEN)
    3h 35m
    FY 1001 (ATR 72)
    1h 40m layover in Penang (PEN)
  • 17:20 (PEN)
    18:20 (SZB)
    3h 35m
    FY 2289 (ATR 72)
  • 15:00 (KBR)
    16:05 (SZB)
    1h 5m
    FY 2245 (ATR 72)
  • 15:05 (KBR)
    16:10 (KUL)
    1h 5m
    AK 6437 (Airbus A320)
  • 15:25 (KBR)
    16:20 (PEN)
    3h 30m
    FY 1001 (ATR 72)
    1h 35m layover in Penang (PEN)
  • 17:55 (PEN)
    18:55 (KUL)
    3h 30m
    MH 4111 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 15:50 (KBR)
    16:45 (KUL)
    55m
    MH 1397 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 17:25 (KBR)
    18:30 (KUL)
    1h 5m
    AK 6439 (Airbus A320)
  • 17:45 (KBR)
    18:50 (SZB)
    1h 5m
    OD 1245 (ATR 72)
  • 18:05 (KBR)
    19:10 (KUL)
    1h 5m
    AK 6441 (Airbus A320)
  • 18:25 (KBR)
    19:30 (SZB)
    1h 5m
    FY 2247 (ATR 72)
  • 19:25 (KBR)
    20:20 (KUL)
    55m
    OD 2307 (Boeing 737-900)
  • 20:00 (KBR)
    21:00 (KUL)
    1h
    MH 1405 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 20:25 (KBR)
    21:30 (SZB)
    1h 5m
    OD 1237 (ATR 72)
  • 21:40 (KBR)
    22:45 (SZB)
    1h 5m
    OD 1251 (ATR 72)
  • 22:25 (KBR)
    23:30 (SZB)
    1h 5m
    OD 1257 (ATR 72)
  • 22:55 (KBR)
    00:00 (KUL) (+1)
    1h 5m
    AK 6447 (Airbus A320)

Find cheap airfares for flights from Kota Bharu to Kuala Lumpur. Use Wego.co.in to search and compare low airfare airline tickets for Kota Bharu to Kuala Lumpur flights on various international airlines. FInd last minute flights and the latest low airfares for this route. Compare cheap Kota Bharu to Kuala Lumpur flights at a glance and get the best deal for your trip.

Besides Kuala Lumpur flights, find cheap hotels and quality accommodation in Kuala Lumpur with Wego. Search and compare Kuala Lumpur hotels online to book your ideal travel accommodation.