Twelve month price trend

  • Jan Jan 2,300
  • Feb Feb 2,031
  • Mar Mar 2,208
  • Apr Apr 2,746
  • May May 1,899
  • Nov Nov 2,737
  • Dec Dec 2,745

Flight Schedules from Penang to Kuala Lumpur

  • Depart
    Arrive
    Duration
    Flight & AirCraft
    Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
  • 05:25 (PEN)
    06:25 (KUL)
    1h
    OD 601 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 06:25 (PEN)
    07:25 (KUL)
    1h
    OD 2105 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 06:55 (PEN)
    08:00 (KUL)
    1h 5m
    MH 1137 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 07:00 (PEN)
    07:55 (KBR)
    3h 20m
    FY 1002 (ATR 72)
    1h 25m layover in Kota Bharu (KBR)
  • 09:20 (KBR)
    10:20 (KUL)
    3h 20m
    MH 4351 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 07:10 (PEN)
    08:10 (KUL)
    1h
    AK 6123 (Airbus A320)
  • 07:30 (PEN)
    08:30 (KUL)
    1h
    MH 1133 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 08:05 (PEN)
    09:05 (SZB)
    1h
    OD 1153 (ATR 72)
  • 08:45 (PEN)
    09:45 (KUL)
    1h
    AK 6111 (Airbus A320)
  • 09:05 (PEN)
    10:05 (SZB)
    1h
    OD 1165 (ATR 72)
  • 09:30 (PEN)
    10:30 (SZB)
    1h
    FY 2085 (ATR 72)
  • 09:45 (PEN)
    10:45 (KUL)
    1h
    OD 2101 (Boeing 737-900)
  • 10:20 (PEN)
    11:20 (SZB)
    1h
    FY 2205 (ATR 72)
  • 10:45 (PEN)
    11:40 (KUL)
    55m
    MH 1143 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 11:05 (PEN)
    12:05 (KUL)
    1h
    AK 6113 (Airbus A320)
  • 11:25 (PEN)
    12:25 (SZB)
    1h
    FY 2207 (ATR 72)
  • 12:05 (PEN)
    13:05 (SZB)
    1h
    OD 1161 (ATR 72)
  • 12:20 (PEN)
    12:55 (LGK)
    2h 5m
    FY 1014 (ATR 72)
    30m layover in Langkawi (LGK)
  • 13:25 (LGK)
    14:25 (KUL)
    2h 5m
    MH 4409 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 12:20 (PEN)
    12:55 (LGK)
    4h 50m
    FY 1014 (ATR 72)
    3h layover in Langkawi (LGK)
  • 15:55 (LGK)
    17:10 (SZB)
    4h 50m
    FY 2055 (ATR 72)
  • 12:40 (PEN)
    13:40 (KUL)
    1h
    MH 1145 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 12:45 (PEN)
    13:45 (SZB)
    1h
    FY 2091 (ATR 72)
  • 13:55 (PEN)
    14:55 (KUL)
    1h
    OD 2103 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 13:55 (PEN)
    14:55 (KUL)
    1h
    AK 6117 (Airbus A320)
  • 14:10 (PEN)
    15:10 (SZB)
    1h
    FY 2209 (ATR 72)
  • 14:25 (PEN)
    15:25 (SZB)
    1h
    OD 1171 (ATR 72)
  • 14:55 (PEN)
    15:55 (KUL)
    1h
    AK 6115 (Airbus A320)
  • 15:00 (PEN)
    16:00 (SZB)
    1h
    FY 2219 (ATR 72)
  • 15:10 (PEN)
    15:45 (LGK)
    2h 30m
    FY 1016 (ATR 72)
    40m layover in Langkawi (LGK)
  • 16:25 (LGK)
    17:40 (KUL)
    2h 30m
    MH 4411 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 15:15 (PEN)
    15:50 (LGK)
    3h 10m
    FY 1016 (ATR 72)
    1h 20m layover in Langkawi (LGK)
  • 17:10 (LGK)
    18:25 (SZB)
    3h 10m
    FY 2059 (ATR 72)
    multiple schedules, see details
    • Valid between 22 Aug 2016 - 05 Mar 2017
      -
    • Valid between 24 Oct 2016 - 05 Mar 2017
      -
      -
      -
      -
      -
      -
  • 15:35 (PEN)
    16:30 (KUL)
    55m
    MH 1149 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 15:40 (PEN)
    16:40 (SZB)
    1h
    FY 5377 (ATR 72)
  • 15:50 (PEN)
    16:50 (KUL)
    1h
    OD 603 (Boeing 737-900)
  • 16:15 (PEN)
    17:20 (KUL)
    1h 5m
    AK 6125 (Airbus A320)
  • 16:20 (PEN)
    17:20 (KUL)
    1h
    OD 2107 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 16:25 (PEN)
    17:25 (SZB)
    1h
    OD 1177 (ATR 72)
  • 17:10 (PEN)
    18:05 (KBR)
    3h 50m
    FY 1004 (ATR 72)
    1h 55m layover in Kota Bharu (KBR)
  • 20:00 (KBR)
    21:00 (KUL)
    3h 50m
    MH 4357 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 17:20 (PEN)
    18:20 (SZB)
    1h
    FY 2289 (ATR 72)
  • 17:25 (PEN)
    18:25 (SZB)
    1h
    OD 1155 (ATR 72)
  • 17:50 (PEN)
    18:50 (SZB)
    1h
    FY 2089 (ATR 72)
  • 17:50 (PEN)
    18:50 (KUL)
    1h
    AK 6127 (Airbus A320)
  • 18:30 (PEN)
    19:30 (SZB)
    1h
    FY 2211 (ATR 72)
  • 18:35 (PEN)
    19:35 (KUL)
    1h
    AK 6129 (Airbus A320)
  • 19:20 (PEN)
    20:20 (SZB)
    1h
    FY 2095 (ATR 72)
  • 19:25 (PEN)
    20:25 (SZB)
    1h
    OD 1159 (ATR 72)
  • 20:10 (PEN)
    21:10 (KUL)
    1h
    AK 6119 (Airbus A320)
  • 20:25 (PEN)
    21:30 (KUL)
    1h 5m
    MH 1165 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 20:25 (PEN)
    21:25 (KUL)
    1h
    AK 6131 (Airbus A320)
  • 20:30 (PEN)
    21:30 (SZB)
    1h
    FY 2097 (ATR 72)
  • 20:50 (PEN)
    21:50 (SZB)
    1h
    OD 1175 (ATR 72)
  • 22:15 (PEN)
    23:15 (SZB)
    1h
    OD 1169 (ATR 72)
  • 22:55 (PEN)
    23:55 (SZB)
    1h
    OD 7175 (ATR 72)

Find cheap airfares for flights from Penang to Kuala Lumpur. Use Wego.co.in to search and compare low airfare airline tickets for Penang to Kuala Lumpur flights on various international airlines. FInd last minute flights and the latest low airfares for this route. Compare cheap Penang to Kuala Lumpur flights at a glance and get the best deal for your trip.

Besides Kuala Lumpur flights, find cheap hotels and quality accommodation in Kuala Lumpur with Wego. Search and compare Kuala Lumpur hotels online to book your ideal travel accommodation.